APA Pool Leagues 

 

Shooters Division

1st Place Winners 8 Ball

I Pity The Cue

Capt. - James Simmons
              Paul Simmons
              Jeremy Howard
              Johnson Wesson
              Jefferson Wesson
              Mandy Lambright
              Jordan Keiser

2nd Place Winners 8 Ball

Won and Done

Capt. - Jeremi Garcia
              Randy Andrews
              Ray Homeyer
              Heather Garcia
              Marcy Thorn
              Guy Newman
              Michael (Mo) Oglasbee 

1st Place Winners 9 Ball

Pointless Bulldogs

Capt. - Justin Easley
               Kim Brock
              Chito Alardin
              Lisa Alardin
              Nora Ruedas
              Victor Rivas
              Daniel (Bubba) Ledesma
              Dakota (Doc) Dockins

2nd Place Winners 9 Ball

Green Lanterns

Capt. - Tina Garrett
              Robert Garrett
              Guy Williams
              Sanda Knash
              Jessica Holland
              Chesna Riley
              Larry Toliver

           

Wizards Division  

1st Place Winners 8 Ball

Point-less Bulldogs

Capt. - Chito Alardin
               Lisa Alardin
               Justin Easley
               Kim Brock
               Erick Gutierrez
               Jeremy Howard
               Michael Stephens
               Gabriel Lozano

2nd Place Winners 8 Ball 

Point Break

Capt. - Martin Davila
              Gina Davila
              Val Rodrigues
              Travis Lanham
              Jay Gonzales
              Salena Gutierrez
             Jerry Gutierrez 

1st Place Winners 9 Ball

Pointless Bulldogs

Capt. - Chito Alardin
              Justin Easley
              Kim Brock
              Lisa Alardin
              Erick Gutierrez
              Jeremy Howard
              Michael Stephens
              Gabriel Lozano

2nd Place Winners 9 Ball

Gathering Sticks

Capt. - Bryan Pfulger
              Buddy Warren
              Scott Warren
              Danny Taylor
              Jayel Taylor
              RJ Williams
              Chris Wolsch

Masters Division 

1st Place Winner

Power Stroke

Capt.- Jeremy Howard
          Freddy Mendoza
          Justin Mendoza 

2nd Place Winner

Chi-Toes 

Capt.- Chito Alardin
          Steve Peraza
          Robert Wheat
          Mark parisek 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS!!!!

 


 

Join the APA!

While some membership cards require you to be able to jump the cue ball, bank it off three rails and sink the 8-Ball blindfolded, getting an APA Membership Card is much easier.

Having fun, meeting new people and playing pool is what the APA is all about.. You don't have to be a pool shark, because in the APA -- everyone can play and anyone can win. The APA wants beginners and novices, because it is the AMATEUR Poolplayers Association. 

How does the APA do it? It uses The Equalizer® handicap system to determine the amount of games a player has to win in order to capture the match. It allows a novice to win less games than a more-skilled opponent to win a match.

 

AREAS/COUNTIES SERVED:
Callahan, Nolan, Taylor
FORMATS OFFERED:
8-Ball Open, 9-Ball Open, Masters
SESSION INFORMATION:
The new session has started, but it's not to late to join a team. Grab some friends and family and start having fun playing pool. :) Starting in June we will be playing 8-Ball Mondays & 9-ball on Tuesdays, Double Jeopardy (8 & 9-ball) on Thursdays and Masters on Sundays.
QUALIFYING INFORMATION:
Ask me how to qualify for the National Singles or Jack & Jill Tournaments in Vegas!

 

Join Now!
February 2016
   
SMTWTFS
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282912345
6789101112
Events for the Next Month
Date Description
02/13/16 Awards Presentation
03/05/16 - 03/06/16 8 and 9 Ball Regionals